The Eternal Duelist Soul for GBA Booster Sets and Unlocks

The Eternal Duelist Soul for GBA Booster Sets and Unlocks

Unlocking Boosters and More

In this section the requirements for unlocking each booster
pack is stated

STAGE 1

Starting Packs: Dark Magician, Mystical Elf, Red Eyes Black
Dragon
10 Wins Inside The Stage: Judge Man
Beat all Opponents 10 Times: Harpy Lady
Defeat Yugi Moto 20 Times: Blue Eyes White Dragon
Defeat Joey Wheeler 20 Times: Exodia

STAGE 2

Starting Packs: Tiger Axe
10 Wins Inside The Stage: Gate Guardian Pieces
Beat all Opponents 10 Times: Great Moth
Defeat Mako Tsunami 20 Times: Gemini Elf
Defeat Mai Valentine 20 Times: Launcher Spider

STAGE 3

Starting Packs: Garoozis
10 Wins Inside The Stage: Relinquished
Beat all Opponents 10 Times: Black Luster Soldier
Defeat Marik Ishtar 20 Times: Blue Eyes Toon Dragon
Defeat Umbris & lunis 20 Times: Battle Ox

STAGE 4

Starting Pack: Blue Eyes Ultimate Dragon
10 Wins Inside The Stage: Millennium Puzzle Blue
Beat all Opponents 10 Times: Millennium Puzzle Green
Defeat Seto Kaiba 20 Times: Millennium Eye
Defeat Yami Yugi 20 Times: Buster Blader

STAGE 5

Defeat Simon 1 Time: Millennium Puzzle Gold

Cheats

These codes are for those that do not want to take the time
and defeat each opponent a certain number of times to
unlock a booster. Using the codes will give you all of the
booster packs.

Note: When you use the code for Grandpa you will need to use the following code: 020128f8:99. Without the code you
will have to wait until you unlock Simon get one of each
card that you do not have.

Note 2: Using the cheat list you can download from themaster’s site will NOT unlock Grandpa.

Stage 1
Yugi 99 wins: 02013cf4:99
Tea 99 wins: 02013cf8:99
Joey 99 wins: 02013cfc:99
Tristan 99 wins: 02013d00:99
Bakura 99 wins: 02013d04:99
Stage 2
Rex Rapter 99 wins: 02013d08:99
Espa Rosa 99 wins: 02013d0c:99
Weevil 99 wins: 02013d10:99
Mako 99 wins: 02013d14:99
Mai 99 wins: 02013d18:99
Stage 3
Rare Hunter 99 wins: 02013d1c:99
Arkana 99 wins: 02013d20:99
Strings 99 wins: 02013d24:99
Umbra & Luanis 99 wins: 02013d28:99
Marik 99 wins: 02013d2c:99
Stage 4
Seto 99 wins: 02013d30:99
Ishizu 99 wins: 02013d34:99
Shadi 99 wins: 02013d38:99
Yami Bakura 99 wins: 02013d3c:99
Yami Yugi 99 wins: 02013d40:99
Stage 5
Computer 99 wins: 02013d44:99
Simon wins: 02013d48:99
Pegasus 99 wins: 02013d4c:99
Grandpa 99 wins: 02013d50:99
Unlock Grandpa: 020128f8:99

Booster Packs

Dark Magician Pack

Air Marmot of Nefariousness
Beast Fangs
Book of Secret Arts
Candle of Fate
Curtain of the Dark Ones
Dark Gray
Dark Magician
Dark Hole
Eyearmor
Fiend's Hand
Fire Reaper
Firegrass
Fissure 
Gaia the Fierce Knight
Haniwa
Hitodenchak
Hitotsu-Me Giant
Hourglass of Life
Kagemusha of the Blue Flame
Kaminarikozou
Kurama
LaLa Li-oon
Legendary Sword
Mammoth Graveyard
Meotoko
Nemuriko
Petit Angel
Petit Dragon
Power of Kaishin
Red Medicine
Sectarian of Secrets
Silver Fang
Sparks
The Drdek
The Furious Sea King
Tomozaurus
Trap Hole
Violet Crystal
Wicked Mirror
Winged Cleaver
Mystical Elf Pack

Armaill
Blue-Eyed Silver Zombie
Claw Reacher
Curse of Dragon
Dark Energy
De-Spell
Dorover
Dragoness the Wicked knight
Enchanting Mermaid
Final Flame
Goblin's Secret Remedy
Hard Armor
Holograh
Kamionwizard
Karbonala Warrior
Kumootoko
Larvas
Laser Cannon Armor
Man Eater
Machine Conversion Factory 
Mavelus
Meda Bat
Mystical Elf
M-Warrior #1
M-Warrior #2
One-Eyed Shield Dragon
Solitude
Spirit of the Harp
Stone Armadillo
Supporter in the Shadows
Swords of Revealing Light
Terra the Terrible
The Bewitching Phantom Thief
Tyhone
Uraby
Vile Germs
Wood Remains
Zombie Warrior
Red Eyes Black Dragon Pack

Akihiron
Ansatsu
Anthrosaurus
Armed Ninja
Armored Starfish
Barox
Beaver Warrior
Binding Chain
Darkworld Thorns
Dragon Treasure
Drooling Lizard
Eldeen
Electro-Whip
Fireyarou
Flower Wolf
Follow Wind
Frenzied Panda
Gaia the Dragon Champion
Ganigumo
Giant Mecha Soldier
Giant Soldier of Stone
Gravedigger Ghoul
Hane-Hane
Left Leg of the Forbidden One
Lesser Dragon
Mabarrel
Man-Eater Bug
Metal Dragon
Misairuzame
Mystical Moon
Pot of Greed
Rare fish
Reaper of the Cards
Red-Eyes B. Dragon
Rogue Doll
Sand Stone
Silver Bow and Arrow
Sleeping Lion
Skelengel
Skull Red Bird
Skull Stalker
Spike Seadra
Steel Ogre Grotto #1
Stop Defense
Succubus Knight
The Wandering Doomed
Tripwire Beast
Witty Phantom
Wretched Ghost of the Attic
Harpie Lady Pack

Ancient Elf
Ancient Lizard Warrior
Armored Lizard
Barrel Lily
Bottom Dweller
Breath of Light
Crawling Dragon
D. Human
Dark Assailant
Deepsea Shark
Destroyer Golem
Dokuroizo the Grim Reaper
Doma the Angel of Silence
Electric Lizard
Elegant Egotist
Eternal Draught
Fiend Reflection #1
Flame Viper
Great Bill
Ground Attacker Bugroth
Harpie Lady
Harpie Sisters
Hunter Spider
Kaminari Attack
Kattapiller
Kojikocy
Mask of Darkness
Morinphen
Nekogal #1
Ocubeam
Petit Moth
Pragtical
Rock Ogre Grotto #1
Steel Scorpion
Tao the Chanter
Tongyo
Trakadon
Trent
Warrior Elimination
Water Girl
Water Omoticsa
Winged Dragon, Guardian
of the Fortress
Guardian Pack

Acid Crawler
Anti Raigeki
Armored Rat
Armored Zombie
B. Skull Dragon
Big Eye
Bio Plant
Blast Juggler
Call of the Dark
Change of Heart
Crow Goblin
Dark Rabbit
Dark Shade
Disk Magician
Dungeon Worm
Empress Judge
Fake Trap
Feral Imp
Hibikime
Hyo
Hyosube
Jinzo #7
Kazejin
Killer Needle
Larvae Moth
Leghul
Leogun
Magical Ghost
Masked Sorcerer
Master & Expert
Mystic Lamp
Ooguchi
Pale Beast
Queen's Double
Rainbow Flower
Roaring Ocean Snake
Rose Spectre of Dunn
Rude Kaiser
Sanga of Thunder
Snakeyashi
Soul Release
Suijin
The Cheerful Coffin
Thing That Hides in the Mud
Toad Master
Tribute to The Doomed
Unknown Warrior of Fiend
White Magical Hat
Wing Egg Elf
Yaiba Robo
Great Moth Pack

Air Eater
Baby Dragon
Battle Steer
Blackland Fire dragon
Bladefly
Blue-Winged Crown
Bolt Escargot
Bugler
Cannon Soldier
Cyber Commander
Dice Armadillo
Dragon Piper
Flame Cerebrus
Giant Scorpion of the Tundra
Giga-tech Wolf
Giltia the D. Knight
Gokibore
Griffore
Guardian of the Labyrinth
Horn Imp
Horn of Heaven
Ice Water
Kanikabuto
Lady of Faith
Laughing Flower
Lord of Zemia
Magic Jammer
Musician King
Nekogal #2
Niwatori
Polymerization
Prisman
Protector of the Throne
Punished Eagle
Sangan
Seven Tools of the Bandit
Shovel Crusher
Shovel Protector
Solemn judgement
Tenderness
Torike
Violent Rain
Witch of the Black Forest
Witch's Apprentice
Launcher Spider Pack

7 Colored Fish
Akakieisu
Ancient Tool
Arlownay
Arma Knight
B. Dragon Jungle King
Barrel Dagon
Block Attack
Clown Zombie
Crazy Fish
Cyber Saurus
Cyber Soldier
Dark Chimera
Dark Elf
Gatekeeper
Germ Infection
Ghoul with an Appetite
Hero of the East
Illusionist Faceless Mage
Kuriboh
Labyrinth Tank
Launcher Spider
Lava Battleguard
Mirror Force
Monstrous Bird
Mushroom Man #1
Mushroom Man #2
Mystic Horseman
Pendulum Machine
Prevent Rat
Princess of Tsurugi
Rabid Horseman
Robbin Goblin
Royal Guard
Saber Slasher
Saggi the Dark Knight
Swamp Battleguard
Sword of Deep-Seated
The Immortal of Thunder
Thunder Dragon
Togex
Toon Alligator
Tremendous Fire
Waterdragon Fairy
Zanki
Blue Eyes White Dragon Pack

Aqua Madoor
Basic Insect
Book of Secret Arts
Blue-Eyes White Dragon
Celtic Guardian
Charubin the Fire Knight
Dark Gray
Dark Magician
Darkfire Dragon
Dissolverock
Dragon Capture Jar
Fiend Reflection #2
Flame Manipulator
Flame Swordsman
Fusionist
Green Phantom
Hinotama
Hinotama Soul
Hitotsu-Me Giant
Kagemusha of the Blue Flame
King Frog
Kurama
Mammoth Graveyard
Masaki the Legendary Warrior
Monster Egg
Mystical Sheep #2
Nemuriko
Petit Angel
Petit Dragon
Polymerization
Power of Kaishin
Ray & Temperature
Red Medicine
Remove Trap
Root Water
Silver Fang
Sogen
Sparks
The 13th Grave
The Furious Sea King
Trial of Nightmare
Turtle Tiger
Two-Mouth Darkruler
Two-Pronged Attack
Violet Crystal
Exodia Pack

Armaill
Armed Ninja
Armored Starfish
Beaver Warrior
Curse of Dragon
Dragon Treasure
Dragoness the Wicked Knight
Drooling Lizard
Enchanted Mermaid
Final Flame
Fireyarou
Flower Wolf
Follow Wind
Frenzied Panda
Gaia the Dragon Champion
Giant Soldier of Stone
Goblin's Secret Remedy
Gravedigger Ghoul
Hard Armor
Laser Cannon Armor
Lesser Dragon
Man Eater
Metal Dragon
Misairuzame
Mystical Moon 
M-Warrior #1
One-Eyed Shield Dragon
Pot of Greed
Raise Body Heat
Reaper of the Cards
Right Leg of the Forbidden One
Silver Bow and Arrow
Skull Red Bird
Spike Seadra
Spirit of the Harp
Steel Ogre Grotto #1
Stop Defense
Succubus Knight
Tripwire Beast
Tyhone
Uraby
Witty Phantom
Relinquished Pack

Ameba
Ancient One of the Deep Forest
Black Pendant
Chain Energy
Chorus of Sanctuary
Confiscation
Curse of Fiend
Dark Witch
Delinquent Duo
Electric Snake
Fairy's Hand Mirror
Final Destiny
Fire Kraken
Giant Trunade
Giant Turtle Who Feeds on Flames
Gravekeeper's Servant
Griggle
Guardian of the Throne Room
High Tide Gyojin
Hiro's Shadow Scout
Horn of Light
Invader of the Throne
Liquid Beast
Maha Vailo
Malevolent Nuzzler
Mechanical Snail
Metal Fish
Minar
Mystical Space Typhoon
Painful Choice
Peacock
Penguin Knight
Queen bird
Red Archery Girl
Relinquished
Rush Recklessly
Slot Machine
Snatch Steal
Spellbinding Circle
Tailor of the fickle
The Forceful Sentry
The Reliable Guardian
Toll
Tyhone #2
Upstart Goblin
Weather Report
Whiptail Crow
Blue Eyes Toon Dragon Pack

Banisher of the Light
Blue-Eyes Toon Dragon
Boar Soldier
Ceremonial Bell
Commencement Dance
Crab Turtle
Cyber Jar
Dark Zebra
Eatgaboon
Eternal Rest
Flash Assilant
Gaia Power
Giant Germ
Giant Rat
House of Adhesive Tape
Hungry Burger
Hyozanryu
Jigan Bakudan
Karate Man
Kotodama
Labyrinth Wall
Luminous Spark
Magical Labyrinth
Manga Ryu-Ran
Megamorph
Messenger of Peace
Molten Destruction
Mother Grizzly
Mystic Tomato
Nimble Momonga
Octoberser 
Performance of Sword
Psychic Kappa
Rising Air Current
Ryu-Ran
Shining Fairy
Spear Cretin
Sonic Bird
Stone Ogre Grotto
Toon Summoned Skull
Toon Mermaid
Toon World
Turtle Oath
Twin Long Rods #2
Wall Shadow
UFO Turtle
Umiiruka
Buster Blader Pack

Appropriate
Backup Soldier
Buster Blader
Call of The Haunted
Ceasefire
Chain Destruction
Cyber Falcon
Darkfire Soldier #1
Darkfire Soldier #2
DNA Surgery
Driving Snow
Dust Tornado
Earthshaker
Flying Kamakiri #2
Forced Requisition
Gift of the Mystical Elf
Graverobber
Gust
Harpie's Brother
Inspection
Jinzo
Kiseitai  
Lift of Insperation
Light of Intervention
Major Riot
Metal Detector
Morphing Jar #2
Mr. Volcano 
Mystic Probe
Nobleman of crossout
Nobleman of Extermination
Numinous Healer
Respect Play
The Eye of Truth
The Regulation of Tribe
The Shallow Grave
Three-Headed Geedo
Time seal
Twin-Headed Fire Dragon
Blue Eyes Ultimate Dragon Pack

Blue Eyes Ultimate Dragon
Dark Magic Ritual
Firewing Pegasus
Gate Guardian
Magician of Black Chaos
Meteor B. Dragon
Meteor Dragon
Sengenjin
Serpent Night Dragon
Tri-Horned Dragon
Black Luster Soldier Pack

Beastly Mirror Ritual
Black Luster Ritual
Black Luster Soldier
Chakra
Fiend's Mirror
Fortress Whale
Fortress Whale's Oath
Javelin Beetle
Javelin Beetle Pact
Novox's Prayer
Resurrection of Chakra
Skull Guardian
Super War-Lion
War-Lion Ritual
Zera Ritual
Zera The Mant
Judge Man Pack

Ancient Jar
Battle Warrior
Blue Medicine
Celtic Guardian
Dian Keto the Cure Master
Doron
Genin
Graveyard and the Hand of Invitation
Gyakutenno Megami
Happy Lover
Judge Man
Kageningen
Last Will
Lesser Dragon
Lunar Queen Elzeem
Man-Eating Plant
Man-Eating Treasure Chest
Mooyan Curry
Mountain Warrior
Mystical Capture Chain
Neo the Magic Swordsman
Oscillo Hero #2
Raimei
Shadow Specter
Swordstalker
The Stern Mystic
Vishwar Randi
Waboku
Wall of Illusion
Water Element
Weather Control
Wings of Wicked Flame
Yamatano Dragon Scoll
Tiger Axe Pack

Bean Soldier
Burning Spear
Dark Artist
Dryad
Elf's Light
Giant Flea
Gust Fan
Hercules Beetle
Hourgalss of Courage
Key Mace #2
Kwagar Hercules
Kuwagata a
Kwagar Hercules
Little D.
Minomushi Warrior
Oscillo Hero
Patrol Robo
Rhaimundos of the Red Sword
Skullbird
Sonic maid
Spirit of the Books
Steel Shell
Sword of Dark Destruction
Takuhee
Temple of Skulls
Vermillion Sparrow
Warrior of Tradition
Woden the Resident of the Forest
Wow Warrior
Gemini Elf Pack

Amazon of the Seas
Barrel Rock
Beautiful Headhuntress
Big Insect
Call of the Grave
Cockroach Knight
Dark Artist
Dyrad
Fairy Dragon
Faith Bird
Fiend Kraken
Gemini Elf
Giant red Snake
Graceful Charity
Gruesome Goo
Hercules Beetle
Hourglass of Courage
Maiden of the Moonlight
Man-eating Black Shark
Mechanical Spider
Mechanicalchaser
Patrol Robo
Reinforcements
Reverse Trap
Sea Kamen
Spirit of the Books
Swordsman From a Foreign Land
Takuhee 
Temple of Skulls
Vermillion Sparrow
Ultimate Offering
White hole
Woden the Resident of the Forest
Zone Eater
Millenium Puzzle Pack Blue

Cannon Soldier
Cyber Jar
Delinquent Dou
Giant Soldier of Stone
Graceful Charity
Harpie's Feather Duster
Heavy Storm
Labyrinth Wall
Last Will
Left Arm of the Forbidden One
Mask of Darkness
Muka Muka
Pot of Greed
Reaper of the Cards
Right Arm of the Forbidden One 
Sangan
Swords of Revealing Light
Wall of Illusion
Witch of the black Fores
Millenium Puzzle Pack Green

Alligator's Sword
Blast Sphere
Black Illusion Ritual
Blue-Eyes White Dragon
Celtic Guardian
Celtic Guardian
Dancing Elf
Dark-Eyes illlusionist
Exile of the Wicked
Flame Swordsman
Garnecia Elefantis
Gazelle the King of Mythical Beasts
Goddess of Whim
Kanan the Swordmistress
Launcher Spider
Millenium Shield
Panther Warrior
Pendulum Machine
Stuffed Animal
Takriminos
Thousand Dragon
Three-Legged Zombies
Tiger Axe
Time Machine
Time Wizard
Obelisk the Tormentor
Millenium Eye Pack

Axe of Despair
B. Skull Dragon 
Catapult Turtle
Cocoon of Evolution
Dimensional Warrior
Flame Swordsman
Gaia the Dragon Champion
Hane-Hane
Harpie Lady Sisters
Hiro's shadow Scout
Insect Queen
Lord of D.
Magician of Faith
Man-Eater Bug
Mask of Darkness
Messenger of Peace
Muka Muka
Panther Warior
Perfectly Ultimate Great Moth
Seiyaryu
Shadow Ghoul
Solemn Judgement
Stop Defense
Swords of Revealing light
The Flute of Summoning Dragon
The Unhappy Maiden
Thousand Dragon
Toon Mermaid
Twin-Headed Thunder Dragon
Garoozis Pack

Amphibious Bugroth
Behegon
Bestking of the Swamps
Braccio-raidus
Crawling Dragon #2
Crimson Sunbird
Cyber-Stein
Dragon Seeker
Exile of the Wicked
Funsin Sage
Garvas
Goddess with the Third Eye
Great Mammoth of Goldfine
Greenkappa
Guardian of the Sea
Ill Witch
Invader from Another Demension
Kairyu-Shin
Kaisar Dragon
Krokodilus
Last Day of Witch
Machine King 
Magic Thorn
Marine Beast
Monster Eye
Morphing Jar
Needle Ball
Parrot Dragon
Penjuin Soldier
Restructer Revolution
Royal Decree
Skelgon
Soul Hunter
Sword Arm of Dragon
Trapmaster
Two-Headed King Rex
Ushi Ohi
Versago the destroyer
Water Magician
Battle Ox Pack

Amphibious Bugroth
Ancient Brain
Ancient Telescope
Battle Ox
Bickuribox
Crass Clown
Crawling Dragon #2
Cyber-Stein
Dragon Zombie
Dream Clown
Exile of the Wicked
Garvas
Grappler
Great White
Gryphon Wing
Heavy Storm
Insect Soldiers of the Sky
Invigoration
Jellyfish  
Jirai Gumo
Just Desserts
King of Yamimakai
Krokodilus
La Jinn the Mystical Genie of the Lamp
Megazowler 
Millenium Golem
Monster Tamer
Moon Envoy
Mushroom Man
Mysterious Puppeteer
Mystical Lamp
Ookazi 
Penguin Soldier
Pumpking the King of Ghost
Ring of Magnetism
Royal Decree
Ryu-Kishin
Ryu-Kishin Powered
Share the Pain
Skelgon
Skull Knight
Stim-Pack
Sword of dark Destruction
The Bistro Butcher
The Inexperienced Spy
The Little Swordsman of Aile
The Wicked Worm Beast
Ushi Oni
Yada Karu
Millenium Puzzle Pack Yellow

Acid Trap Hole
Alligator's Sword Dragon
Anti-Magic Fragrance
Bright Castle
Cyber Shield
Cyber-Tech Alligator
Dunames Dark Witch
Garma Sword
Goblin Fan
Harpie's Feather duster
Insect Armor with Laser Canon
Kunai with Chain
Magic Arm Shield
Perfectly Ultimate great Moth
Red-Eyes Black Metal Dragon
Salamandra
Seiyaryu
Sinister Serpent
Vorse Raider
Widespread Ruin
Slifer the Sky Dragon

Go to: « The Eternal Duelist Soul for GBA Passwords | Forbidden Memories Passwords »

0Shares

YuGiOh! World is your one stop Yu-Gi-Oh! site complete with TCG, TV (anime)series, and the GameBoy, NDS, and PS/PSP video games info.